$1,675,000
1055 Tide Ridge Drive
Holden Beach, NC 28462
MLS# 100554981
5 beds  |  6 baths  |  3238 sqft


1055TideRidgeDrive-9
  1 / 127  
1055TideRidgeDrive-9 1055TideRidgeDrive-10_Dusk_01 1055TideRidgeDrive-8 1055TideRidgeDrive-108 1055TideRidgeDrive-8 1055TideRidgeDrive-10 1055TideRidgeDrive-109 1055TideRidgeDrive-111 1055TideRidgeDrive-110 1055TideRidgeDrive-44 1055TideRidgeDrive-45 1055TideRidgeDrive-46 1055TideRidgeDrive-50 1055TideRidgeDrive-83 1055TideRidgeDrive-48 1055TideRidgeDrive-85 1055TideRidgeDrive-87 1055TideRidgeDrive-84 1055TideRidgeDrive-51 1055TideRidgeDrive-20 1055TideRidgeDrive-86 1055TideRidgeDrive-89 1055TideRidgeDrive-82 1055TideRidgeDrive-18 1055TideRidgeDrive-17 1055TideRidgeDrive-43 1055TideRidgeDrive-41 1055TideRidgeDrive-19_Dusk 1055TideRidgeDrive-19 1055TideRidgeDrive-92_Dusk 1055TideRidgeDrive-15 1055TideRidgeDrive-47 1055TideRidgeDrive-12 1055TideRidgeDrive-21 1055TideRidgeDrive-3 1055TideRidgeDrive-22 1055TideRidgeDrive-13 1055TideRidgeDrive-14 1055TideRidgeDrive-112 1055TideRidgeDrive-88 1055TideRidgeDrive-2 1055TideRidgeDrive-101 1055TideRidgeDrive-90 1055TideRidgeDrive-106 1055TideRidgeDrive-93 1055TideRidgeDrive-4 1055TideRidgeDrive-97 1055TideRidgeDrive-96 1055TideRidgeDrive-91 1055TideRidgeDrive-92 1055TideRidgeDrive-95 1055TideRidgeDrive-81 1055TideRidgeDrive-80 1055TideRidgeDrive-5 1055TideRidgeDrive-6 1055TideRidgeDrive-104 1055TideRidgeDrive-102 1055TideRidgeDrive-103 1055TideRidgeDrive-117 1055TideRidgeDrive-121 1055TideRidgeDrive-113 1055TideRidgeDrive-115 1055TideRidgeDrive-116 1055TideRidgeDrive-120 1055TideRidgeDrive-107 1055TideRidgeDrive-105 1055TideRidgeDrive-119 1055TideRidgeDrive-114 1055TideRidgeDrive-118 1055TideRidgeDrive-61 1055TideRidgeDrive-60 1055TideRidgeDrive-62 1055TideRidgeDrive-59 1055TideRidgeDrive-67 1055TideRidgeDrive-65 1055TideRidgeDrive-66 1055TideRidgeDrive-68 1055TideRidgeDrive-55 1055TideRidgeDrive-63 1055TideRidgeDrive-64 1055TideRidgeDrive-56 1055TideRidgeDrive-54 1055TideRidgeDrive-57 1055TideRidgeDrive-58 1055TideRidgeDrive-76 1055TideRidgeDrive-75 1055TideRidgeDrive-74 1055TideRidgeDrive-77 1055TideRidgeDrive-79 1055TideRidgeDrive-78 1055TideRidgeDrive-30 1055TideRidgeDrive-31 1055TideRidgeDrive-32 1055TideRidgeDrive-27 1055TideRidgeDrive-28 1055TideRidgeDrive-38 1055TideRidgeDrive-37 1055TideRidgeDrive-69 1055TideRidgeDrive-70 1055TideRidgeDrive-71 1055TideRidgeDrive-72 1055TideRidgeDrive-34 1055TideRidgeDrive-35 1055TideRidgeDrive-36 1055TideRidgeDrive-39 1055TideRidgeDrive-29 1055TideRidgeDrive-33 1055TideRidgeDrive-73 1055TideRidgeDrive-26 1055TideRidgeDrive-25 1055TideRidgeDrive-52 1055TideRidgeDrive-23 1055TideRidgeDrive-53 1055TideRidgeDrive-24 1055TideRidgeDrive-40 1055TideRidgeDrive-1 1055TideRidgeDrive-7 1055TideRidgeDrive-42 1055TideRidgeDrive-9 1055Tide-3 1055Tide-5 1055Tide-9 1055Tide-6 1055Tide-13 1055Tide-15 1055Tide-7 1055TideRidgeDrive-92_Dusk

Property Description
If pictures are worth a thousand words, the story these photos tell is so much more than a beautiful house at the beach. This is coastal living at its true essence. From the marsh in the backyard—home to a variety of wildlife—to the distant Intracoastal Waterway where vacationers and residents enjoy a day of boating, to the stunning ocean views out front with magnificent sunsets, this home offers a way of life you've never experienced and may never want to leave. The coastal community of Pointe West embraces it all, featuring a private day dock and exclusive beach access—putting coastal living right at your fingertips. With magnificent views and refreshing summer breezes from both the front and back of the home, unwind at the end of your day by the refreshing pool. Before taking a dip, rinse the sand away in one of the two outdoor showers, complete with new plumbing. The pool features a new gas heater for cooler evenings, new plumbing and filter, and is surrounded by new Trex decking at both the pool and front of the home. This home offers five bedrooms and five and a half baths—perfect for hosting family and friends or generating rental income. While ideal as an investment property, the sellers have used this home as their primary residence, lovingly enjoying all it has to offer. Enjoy the convenience of bringing in groceries or beach bags via the elevator, complete with new technology and wiring, including a new main board. End your evening snuggled up with a good book in front of one of the fireplaces—located in both the living room and primary bedroom. This home truly has it all and so much more. A full list of upgrades and improvements can be found in the documents.

Details
Maps
Location Information
Street #: 1055
Street Name: Tide Ridge
Street Suffix: Drive
County: Brunswick
State/Province: NC
Zip Code: 28462
City Limits: Yes
Marketing City: Holden Beach
Subdivision: Pointe West
Secondary Subdivision: N/A
Geo Lat: 33.9081
Geo Lon: -78.347169
Contract Info
Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Construction Type: Stick Built
Status: Active
Delayed Marketing?: No
Marketing Start Date: 2026-02-17
Listing Price: 1675000
Current Price: $1,675,000
List Price/SqFt: 517.29
Stipulation of Sale: Standard
Remarks and Showing
Directions to Property: Right off of Holden Beach Bridge. Go approximately 4 miles to the Pointe West Subdivision on right. Turn left on Tide Ridge Dr. Home will be on the right.
Sign on Property: Yes
Property Exterior Info
New Construction: No
Lot Acres: 0.29
Lot SqFt: 12850
Lot Dimensions: 75x181x81xx157
Waterfront: Yes
Waterview: Yes
Location Type: Island
Property Interior Info
SqFt - Heated (Primary): 3238
Total SqFt - Heated (Primary + Separate): 3238
# Rooms: 8
# Baths - Full: 5
# Baths - Half: 1
# Baths - Total: 6
# Bedrooms: 5
Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
Stories Total: 2
Fireplace Y/N: Yes
HOA
Association Fee 1/Year: 1375
Association Name: Pointe West Property Owners Association
Association Phone: 9102875656
Current Service Providers
Electric Provider: Brunswick Electric
Fuel Vendor Provider: AmeriGas
Sewer Provider: Brunswick County Public Utilities
Water Provider: Brunswick County Public Utilities
Fuel Tank
Above or Below Ground: Below Ground
Fuel Type: Propane
In Use: Yes
Owned or Leased: Leased
Lessor Name and Contact: Amerigas
Entry Level Information
Entry Level: 2
Legal Taxes
Year Built: 2005
Property Features
Frontage Type: Marsh Front
View Type: ICW View; Ocean
Attic: Storage; None
Basement: None
Construction: Wood Frame
Exterior Features: Gas Log; Irrigation System; Outdoor Shower
Exterior Finish: Wood Siding
Fencing: Partial; Wood
Foundation: Pilings
Fuel Tank: Fuel Tank
Parking Features: Off Street; Paved; Unpaved
Patio and Porch Features: Covered; Deck; Open; Porch
Pool Features: In Ground
Roof: Shingle
Levels: Two
Trash Collection: City Pick-UP
Lot Features: Landscaped; Sprinklers in Front; Sprinklers in Rear
Lot Water Features: Deeded Beach Access; Salt Marsh; Water Access Comm
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s); Central Air; Heat Pump
Heating: Fireplace(s); Heat Pump
Heating System Fuel Source: Electric; Propane
Utilities: Sewer Connected; Water Connected
Sewer: Municipal Sewer
Water Source: Municipal Water
Fireplace Features: Gas; Living Room; Master Bedroom
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Furnished: Negotiable
Interior Features: Elevator; Gas Log; High Ceilings; Pantry; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Walk-in Shower; Walk-In Closet(s)
Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
Laundry Features: Laundry Room
Heated SqFt: 3000 - 3499
Dining Room Type: Combination
HOA and Neigh Amenities: Beach Access; Boat Dock; Boat Slip - Not Assigned; Maint - Comm Areas; Maint - Grounds
Rooms: Bedroom 1; Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Dining Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Master Bedroom
Terms: Cash; Conventional
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room18.0016.00
Dining Room16.0013.00
Kitchen15.0013.00
Master Bedroom24.0014.00
Bedroom 115.0012.00
Bedroom 214.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0011.00
Bedroom 412.0011.00
Laundry9.006.00

IDX
Listing Office: RE/MAX Executive

Last Updated: November - 01 - 2026

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.