$849,000
186 Snow Goose Lane
Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
MLS# 100606035
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  3100 sqft


186 Snow Goose
  1 / 19  
186 Snow Goose Primary Bath Primary Bath Full Bath Full Bath Selections Playground Pool 3 Tennis Clubhouse 2 fitness 168 Snow Goose Lane Sneads-large-063-063 Boat Way to ICWW picnic Day dock Dock Photos_Page_7 Photos_Page_8 Photos_Page_9 mimosa bay

Property Description
New construction with over 3,400 heated square feet, 4 bedrooms, office/flex space, elevator, two-car garage, and expansive outdoor living! Designed for coastal living and entertaining, this three-level home offers an impressive combination of space, functionality, and architectural detail. The main level features a spacious primary suite with direct access to the covered rear porch, walk-in closet, and primary bath featuring a large tiled shower and freestanding tub. Two additional bedrooms, laundry room, storage closet, and another covered porch complete this level. Upstairs, the main living level is designed to take full advantage of the home's elevated setting. The open-concept kitchen, dining, and living areas flow together for effortless entertaining, with a large kitchen island, walk-in pantry, fireplace, and an impressive 12-foot sliding door opening to approximately 250 square feet of covered outdoor living. A fourth bedroom with walk-in closet and full bath, along with a separate office/flex room, provides excellent versatility for guests, working from home, or additional living space. The ground level adds even more functionality with a two-car garage, private entry, elevator access, owner's closet, and substantial storage space. Exterior details including board-and-batten and shake-style siding, covered porches, and impact-resistant windows give the home a distinctive coastal look. From the spacious interior and flexible floor plan to the multiple covered porches and elevator serving all three levels, this new construction home delivers the space and features today's coastal buyer is looking for. Mimosa Bay stands as the premier community in Sneads Ferry, offering an unparalleled living experience with over 300 acres of picturesque lakefront, marshfront, and wooded home sites. With convenient access to the Intracoastal Waterway, residents enjoy a blend of natural beauty and recreational opportunities. The community boasts an impressive array of amenities, including a community pool, fitness center tennis courts, playground, and rentable clubhouse. For boating enthusiasts, there's a dedicated boat launch and day dock. The gated entry ensures privacy and security, enhancing the overall living experience. Perfectly situated just minutes from Topsail Beaches, MARSOC, and Camp Lejeune, and conveniently located between Jacksonville and Wilmington, Mimosa Bay offers both tranquility and accessibility. This is the ideal place to call home and fulfill your dreams of a perfect lifestyle! Call today for your private showing!

Details
Maps
Location Information
Street #: 186
Street Name: Snow Goose
Street Suffix: Lane
County: Onslow
State/Province: NC
Zip Code: 28460
City Limits: No
Marketing City: Sneads Ferry
Subdivision: Mimosa Bay
Phase: 4
Secondary Subdivision: N/A
Geo Lat: 34.516573
Geo Lon: -77.411046
Contract Info
Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Construction Type: Stick Built
Status: Active
Delayed Marketing?: No
Marketing Start Date: 2026-09-24
Listing Price: 849000
Current Price: $849,000
List Price/SqFt: 273.87
Stipulation of Sale: Standard
Remarks and Showing
Directions to Property: From NC HWY 210, turn left onto Old Folkstone Rd, right onto Mimosa Dr, left onto Marina Wynd Way, right onto Snow Goose Ln, home will be located at end of cul-de-sac.
Sign on Property: Yes
Property Exterior Info
New Construction: Yes
Presale: No
Est. Complete Date: 2027-01-04
Property Attached YN: No
Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
Lot Acres: 0.54
Lot SqFt: 23522
Lot Dimensions: 211.02x186.34x224.17x109.98
Deed Restrictions: Yes
Waterfront: No
Waterview: No
Location Type: Mainland
Property Interior Info
SqFt - Heated (Primary): 3100
Total SqFt - Heated (Primary + Separate): 3100
# Rooms: 9
# Baths - Full: 3
# Baths - Half: 1
# Baths - Total: 4
# Bedrooms: 4
Master Bedroom Level: Non Primary Living Area
Stories Total: 3
Fireplace Y/N: Yes
Parking Features
Garage: 1
HOA
Association Fee 1/Year: 1333.32
Association Name: Mimosa Bay HOA
Association Phone: 9103339820
HOA 1 Mgmt. Company: IPS
Current Service Providers
Electric Provider: Jones-Onslow EMC
Fuel Vendor Provider: Blossman
Sewer Provider: Onslow Sewer Authority
Water Provider: Onslow Water Authority
Fuel Tank
Above or Below Ground: Below Ground
Fuel Type: Propane
In Use: No
Owned or Leased: Leased
Lessor Name and Contact: Blossman
Entry Level Information
Entry Level: 2
Legal Taxes
Year Built: 2026
Property Features
Frontage Type: Marsh Front
Handicap Accessible: Elevator
View Type: Marsh View
Attic: Access Only
Property Condition: New Construction; Under Construction
Construction: Wood Frame
Exterior Features: Irrigation System; Outdoor Shower
Exterior Finish: Fiber Cement
Fencing: None
Foundation: Pilings
Fuel Tank: Fuel Tank
Green Bldg Certify: None
Green Bldg Features: Tankless Water Heater
Parking Features: Garage Faces Front; Golf Cart Parking; Underhouse
Patio and Porch Features: Balcony; Covered; Deck; Enclosed; Front Porch; Open; Patio; Porch; Screened
Pool Features: None
Roof: Architectural Shingle; Metal
Levels: Two
Trash Collection: Private Service
Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac; Dead End; Wetlands; Wooded
Lot Water Features: Water Access Comm
Cooling: Heat Pump
Heating: Heat Pump
Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
Water Heater: Propane; Tankless
Utilities: Sewer Connected; Water Connected
Sewer: Municipal Sewer
Water Source: Municipal Water
Fireplace Features: Gas; Gas Log; Living Room
Flooring: Concrete; LVT/LVP; Tile
Furnished: Unfurnished
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s); Eat-in Kitchen; Elevator; Gas Log; High Ceilings; Kitchen Island; Pantry; Reversed Floor Plan; Walk-in Shower; Walk-In Closet(s)
Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
Laundry Features: Laundry Room
Heated SqFt: 3000 - 3499
Dining Room Type: Combination
HOA and Neigh Amenities: Barbecue; Basketball Court; Boat Dock; Boat Slip - Not Assigned; Clubhouse; Community Pool; Fitness Center; Gated; Maint - Comm Areas; Maint - Roads; Meeting Room; Park; Party Room; Pickleball; Picnic Area; Private Golf Carts Allowed; Ramp; RV/Boat Storage; Storage; Street Lights; Tennis Court(s); Waterfront Community
Rooms: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Dining Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Office
Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; USDA Loan; VA Loan
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room24.0010.00
Kitchen15.0014.00
Dining Room10.0011.00
Bedroom 211.0018.00
Office12.0011.00
Bedroom 311.0014.00
Bedroom 413.0014.00
Master Bedroom24.0014.00
Laundry11.007.00

IDX
Listing Office: RE/MAX Executive

Last Updated: October - 07 - 2026

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.