$879,000
828 Lake Willow Way
Holly Ridge, NC 28445
MLS# 100566719
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  3138 sqft


828 Lake Willow
  1 / 70  
828 Lake Willow Coral Bay Floorplan Entrance Drop Zone Open Kitchen Large Island Stacked Cabinets Range with Hood Stainless Appliances Walk in Pantry Tons of Cabinets Breakfast Bar Quartz Countertops Built Ins in Great Room Large covered deck Sagiper Ceilings Composite Decking Open Dining Nook Gas Log Fireplace Built Ins Dining Nook PGT Slider Doors Powder Bath 3 Stop Elevator Primary with PGT Slider Door Primary on Main Primary Ensuite Dual Vanity Tiled Shower Primary Walk in Closet Primary Walk in Closet Primary Deck Access 2nd Floor 2nd Floor staircase Laundry Room Laundry Room Up Laundry Bed 2 Bed 2 with ensuite Ensuite 2 Tiled Tub Surround Bed 3 with Ensuite Bed 3 Bed 3 Ensuite 3 Ensuite 3/ Jack and Jill C2S07181 Bed 4/Office C2S07340 C2S07343 C2S07346 C2S07367 C2S07370 C2S07373 C2S07376 C2S07379 C2S07382 C2S07184 C2S07190 C2S07385 C2S07388 Coral Bay Floorplan Community Entrance Community Day Docks Community Gym Community Pickleball Community Playground Community Pool Community Clubhouse C2S07172

Property Description
Builder offering $10,000 limited time buyer credit! Welcome to 828 Lake Willow Way, a stunning coastal retreat in the exclusive gated community of Summerhouse on Everett Bay showcasing a primary suite on the main living level, a versatile bonus/flex room, three-stop elevator, and expansive outdoor living areas. The Coral Bay is one of Channel Marker Builders' most popular and sought-after floor plans and offers over 3,000 square feet of living space, blending timeless elegance with modern functionality. Designed for those who appreciate the coastal lifestyle, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence features a convenient three-stop elevator, creating the ultimate setting for coastal living. Inside, an open-concept floor plan is filled with natural light and high-end finishes throughout. The main-level primary suite serves as a private haven with a spa-inspired bathroom with custom tilework, dual vanities, a spacious walk-in closet with convenient private laundry, and direct access to the rear deck. The kitchen features custom soft-close cabinetry, stainless appliances, a large center island, walk-in pantry, and dining area. Two additional bedroom suites each offer private baths, while a versatile fourth bedroom or bonus room provides the flexibility for a home office, media room, or fitness space. Outdoor living takes center stage with expansive covered porches and decks designed to capture private views and coastal breezes. Spend your days relaxing by the community pool, launching your boat from the community dock, and exploring the Intracoastal Waterway just moments away. Residents of Summerhouse enjoy an unmatched amenity package including two gated entries into the community, Resort style community pool with lazy river, pickleball courts, breathtaking clubhouse, boat launch with direct access to the intracoastal waterway including day docks and pier, on-site boat storage, picnic areas, nature park with fire pit, walking trails, open air pavilion, playground, and fully equipped fitness center with lockers & showers. Offering luxury, comfort, and an unparalleled coastal lifestyle, 828 Lake Willow is a rare opportunity to own a premier coastal home in one of the area's most sought-after communities. Perfectly located between Wilmington and Jacksonville and just minutes from MARSOC, Camp Lejeune, Topsail Beaches, and Stone Bay, this coastal waterfront community with resort-style amenities, offers the ideal blend of luxury, comfort, and coastal lifestyle.

Details
Maps
Location Information
Street #: 828
Street Name: Lake Willow
Street Suffix: Way
County: Onslow
State/Province: NC
Zip Code: 28445
City Limits: Yes
Marketing City: Holly Ridge
Subdivision: Summerhouse On Everett Bay
Secondary Subdivision: N/A
Geo Lat: 34.485464
Geo Lon: -77.483929
Contract Info
Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Construction Type: Stick Built
Status: Active
Delayed Marketing?: No
Marketing Start Date: 2026-04-13
Listing Price: 879000
Current Price: $879,000
List Price/SqFt: 280.11
Stipulation of Sale: Standard
Remarks and Showing
Directions to Property: From NC HWY 210, turn right onto Old Folkstone Rd, left onto Tar Landing Rd, left onto Summerhouse Dr, left onto Spicer Lake Dr, left onto Moss Lake Ln, which becomes Lake Willow Way, destination will be on the left.
Sign on Property: No
Property Exterior Info
New Construction: Yes
Presale: No
Est. Complete Date: 2026-08-19
Property Attached YN: No
Lot Acres: 0.34
Lot SqFt: 14810
Lot Dimensions: 53.72x172.74x28.55x83.8z228.27
Deed Restrictions: Yes
Waterfront: No
Waterview: Yes
Horses Y/N: No
Location Type: Mainland
Property Interior Info
SqFt - Heated (Primary): 3138
Total SqFt - Heated (Primary + Separate): 3138
# Rooms: 8
# Baths - Full: 3
# Baths - Half: 1
# Baths - Total: 4
# Bedrooms: 4
Master Bedroom Level: Non Primary Living Area
Stories Total: 3
Fireplace Y/N: Yes
HOA
Association Fee 1/Year: 1800
Association Name: Summerhouse HOA
Association Phone: 9102562121
HOA 1 Mgmt. Company: CAMS
HOA 1 Address: camsmgt.com
Current Service Providers
Electric Provider: Jones-Onslow EMC
Fuel Vendor Provider: Strick's
Fuel Tank
Above or Below Ground: Below Ground
Fuel Type: Propane
In Use: Yes
Owned or Leased: Owned
Entry Level Information
Entry Level: 2
Legal Taxes
Year Built: 2026
Property Features
Frontage Type: Lakefront
View Type: Lake
Basement: None
Property Condition: Under Construction
Construction: Wood Frame
Exterior Features: Cluster Mailboxes; DP50 Windows; Irrigation System
Exterior Finish: Fiber Cement
Fencing: None
Foundation: Pilings; Slab
Fuel Tank: Fuel Tank
Green Bldg Features: Tankless Water Heater
Parking Features: Attached; Paved; Underhouse
Patio and Porch Features: Covered; Deck; Front Porch; Open; Patio; Porch; Rear Porch
Pool Features: See Remarks
Roof: Architectural Shingle; Metal
Levels: Two
Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac; Pond on Lot; Wetlands
Lot Water Features: Water Access Comm
Cooling: Heat Pump
Heating: Heat Pump
Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
Water Heater: Propane; Tankless
Utilities: Sewer Connected; Water Connected
Water Source: Municipal Water
Fireplace Features: Gas Log; Living Room; Ventless
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Tile
Furnished: Unfurnished
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s); Elevator; Gas Log; High Ceilings; Kitchen Island; Master Downstairs; Pantry; Walk-in Shower; Walk-In Closet(s)
Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
Laundry Features: Laundry Room
Heated SqFt: 3000 - 3499
Dining Room Type: Combination
HOA and Neigh Amenities: Basketball Court; Billiard Room; Boat Dock; Boat Slip - Not Assigned; Clubhouse; Community Pool; Fitness Center; Gated; Jogging Path; Maint - Comm Areas; Maint - Roads; Meeting Room; Park; Pickleball; Picnic Area; Playground; Private Golf Carts Allowed; Ramp; RV/Boat Storage; Sidewalk; Tennis Court(s); Trail(s); Waterfront Community; See Remarks
Rooms: Bathroom 1; Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bonus Room; Dining Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom
Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; USDA Loan; VA Loan
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Kitchen13.0017.00
Living Room21.0018.00
Dining Room6.0012.00
Master Bedroom14.0016.00
Bathroom 113.0012.00
Bedroom 213.0014.00
Bedroom 312.0014.00
Bonus Room14.0014.00

IDX
Listing Office: RE/MAX Executive

Last Updated: October - 12 - 2026

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.